Participants List

First Last Sbup Organization Team Name
Libby Alexander   Team Harbor View
Maria Amendolia   Team LUNA
Edmonds Bafford    
John Beausang Distressed Mullet  
Michael Becerra Crewmix, LLC Crewmix Boys
wayne best    
Thomas Blackwell   Team Harbor View
Camille Blatz   Key West PerSisters
Richard Byrne   Team LUNA
Rich Byrne    
Larry Cain Paddle Monster  
Scott Cohen Surfers Healing - Virginia Beach  
Claire Condie    
Miller Corrigan Spring Lake Beach Patrol  
Mae Corrigan Spring Lake Beach Patrol  
Marcus Cree    
Richard Cubelo   Shwetty Ballz
Lynda Cubelo   Slow Motion Ninjas
Nancy Curran   Key West PerSisters
Michelle Currier BackOffice Associates, LLC Team LUNA
Harris Davis   TEAM REPEAT
Mary Dawson    
Vincent DePasquale    
Andrew Dima   Team LUNA
Steve Dullack 404 / HippoStick  
samuel english    
Alex Ferencz Spring Lake Ocean Rescue  
Michael Fithian   TEAM REPEAT
Garrett Fletcher    
Josh Fly The Sports Center at Chelsea Piers  
Alyson Follenius   Team LUNA
Gary Francis    
Anthony Galang    
Jose Garcia-Lopez    
Austin Garrison    
Lawrence Goldstein   SUP Junkies
Ryan Gregory    
Paul Griffin    
Mike Halperin Jacobi/Montefiore Emergency Medicine  
LouAnne Harris    
Seychelle Hattingh    
John Henkes    
Joseph Huempfner    
Jennifer Hung   Team LUNA
Nicole Iacovetta   Team LUNA
Ryan Jantzen    
Dominique Jeesun Ha    
Richard Jessop   Team Harbor View
John Judge   South Shore Paddleboards
Greg Kaasmann   JRSYSHR
Andrea Kahikina   Slow Motion Ninjas
Andrew Kaplan   SUP Junkies
Mark Keating    
Renee Kelly   JRSYSHR
Erik Kopplin KCC design + build  
J.M. Kostallas Kostal Paddle Team Clif Bar
Chase Kosterlitz PaddleSociety.com/JP Australia SUP  
Dan Kurani Foundermark, Inc.  
Josette Lata    
Joe Lemke Spring Lake Beach Patrol  
Kai Lenny    
Mac Levine   Team LUNA
Kim Levins   Slow Motion Ninjas
Jonathan Mack    
Lindsay Majno Salsify  
Vildan Manzo   Team LUNA
Maryann Marinho    
Matt Mark    
Nicholas Marotta South Shore Paddleboards South Shore Paddleboards
Billy Marvin South Shore Paddleboards South Shore Paddleboards
Karen Marvin South Shore Paddleboards South Shore Paddleboards
Ryan Matthews    
Shane McClatchey    
Colleen McIntyre   Key West PerSisters
Jessica Melger   SUP Junkies
Rachael Merry    
Gordon Middleton Plastic Tides Team Clif Bar
Trish Miller    
Max Montgomery Padd4Good  
andy morrell   Team Harbor View
Julie Munaco   South Shore Paddleboards
Edoardo Naggiar Human Performance Consulting LLC  
Adam Nussen    
Evelyn ODoherty Luna Bar Team LUNA
Noriko Okaya    
Brian Olson    
James Preston   Team Clif Bar
Victor Rallo   TEAM REPEAT
Christopher Russo    
James Russomano    
Brad Schambach Spring Lake Beach Patrol  
jack schlossberg    
Donald Schneider   JRSYSHR
Derek Schrotter Paddle Sport Performance  
Christian Shaw Plastic Tides Team Clif Bar
Zahra Sherzad   Team LUNA
David Skarzynski   Team Clif Bar
Mark Spagnuolo    
George Stemetzki SAP  
SEA Surfer    

Total Raised to Date:

$185,419.78

Overall Event Goal: $200,000

Top 5 Fundraisers

Rank Name Amount
#1 Edmonds Bafford $63,144.00
#2 jack schlossberg $7,400.00
#3 Christopher Russo $5,445.90
#4 Matt Mark $4,855.00
#5 George Stemetzki $4,495.00

Top 5 Teams

Rank Team Name Amount
#1 Slow Motion Ninjas $8,060.00
#2 South Shore Paddleboards $6,590.00
#3 TEAM REPEAT $6,376.09
#4 Key West PerSisters $3,626.00
#5 Team LUNA $3,270.00