Participants List

First Last Organization Team Name Sbup
Lindsay Majno Salsify  
Alex VanderEls    
James Russomano    
Mike Halperin Jacobi/Montefiore Emergency Medicine  
Mark Keating    
Ryan Jantzen    
wayne best    
Jérémy Teulade    
Ludovic TEULADE    
Rachael Merry    
samuel english    
Edoardo Naggiar Human Performance Consulting LLC  
Trish Miller    
Garrett Fletcher    
Ryan Gregory    
Chris Tietz    
John Beausang Distressed Mullet  
jack schlossberg    
Joseph Huempfner    
Vincent DePasquale    
Jose Garcia-Lopez    
Erik Kopplin KCC design + build  
Chase Kosterlitz PaddleSociety.com/JP Australia SUP  
Steve Dullack 404 / HippoStick  
anna yurchenko    
Brian Olson    
Larry Cain Paddle Monster  
Corey Taylor Ian Balding Paddle & Surf / OX Endurance  
Jonathan Mack    
Zachary Weiner    
Marcus Cree    
Chris Van Dyke    
Matt Mark    
Edmonds Bafford    
Benton Yetman    
Ryan Matthews    
Paul Griffin    
Adam Nussen    
Josette Lata    
Christopher Russo    
Mark Spagnuolo    
Gary Francis    
Derek Schrotter Paddle Sport Performance  
Maryann Marinho    
Seychelle Hattingh    
Scott Cohen Surfers Healing - Virginia Beach  
Anthony Galang    
John Henkes    
Mary Dawson    
Frank Walczak    
George Stemetzki SAP  
Alex Ferencz Spring Lake Ocean Rescue  
SEA Surfer    
Claire Condie    
Miller Corrigan Spring Lake Beach Patrol  
Mae Corrigan Spring Lake Beach Patrol  
Amy White SLBP  
Joe Lemke Spring Lake Beach Patrol  
John Valgenti    
LouAnne Harris    
Michael Thomas FDNY  
Dominique Jeesun Ha    
Dan Kurani Foundermark, Inc.  
Kai Lenny    
Max Montgomery Padd4Good  
Noriko Okaya    
Austin Garrison    
Brad Schambach Spring Lake Beach Patrol  
Shane McClatchey    
Rich Byrne    
Josh Fly The Sports Center at Chelsea Piers  
Norman Wang   Crewmix Boys
Michael Becerra Crewmix, LLC Crewmix Boys
Donald Schneider   JRSYSHR
Renee Kelly   JRSYSHR
Greg Kaasmann   JRSYSHR
Nancy Curran   Key West PerSisters
Camille Blatz   Key West PerSisters
Colleen McIntyre   Key West PerSisters
Richard Cubelo   Shwetty Ballz
Lynda Cubelo   Slow Motion Ninjas
Kim Levins   Slow Motion Ninjas
Andrea Kahikina   Slow Motion Ninjas
John Judge   South Shore Paddleboards
Karen Marvin South Shore Paddleboards South Shore Paddleboards
Julie Munaco   South Shore Paddleboards
Billy Marvin South Shore Paddleboards South Shore Paddleboards
Nicholas Marotta South Shore Paddleboards South Shore Paddleboards
Jessica Melger   SUP Junkies
Tonia Williamson   SUP Junkies
Lawrence Goldstein   SUP Junkies
Andrew Kaplan   SUP Junkies
J.M. Kostallas Kostal Paddle Team Clif Bar
James Preston   Team Clif Bar
Christian Shaw Plastic Tides Team Clif Bar
Will Yandell CLIF BAR & COMPANY Team Clif Bar
Gordon Middleton Plastic Tides Team Clif Bar
Cody Williams CLIF Bar and Company Team Clif Bar
David Skarzynski   Team Clif Bar
Richard Jessop   Team Harbor View

Total Raised to Date:

$190,444.78

Overall Event Goal: $200,000

Top 5 Fundraisers

Rank Name Amount
#1 Edmonds Bafford $63,144.00
#2 jack schlossberg $7,400.00
#3 SEA Surfer $5,790.00
#4 Christopher Russo $5,445.90
#5 Matt Mark $4,855.00

Top 5 Teams

Rank Team Name Amount
#1 Slow Motion Ninjas $8,060.00
#2 South Shore Paddleboards $6,590.00
#3 TEAM REPEAT $6,376.09
#4 Key West PerSisters $3,626.00
#5 Team LUNA $3,270.00