Participants List

First Sbup Last Organization Team Name
Adam Nussen    
Alex VanderEls    
Alex Ferencz Spring Lake Ocean Rescue  
Alyson Follenius   Team LUNA
Amy White SLBP  
Andrea Kahikina   Slow Motion Ninjas
Andrew Kaplan   SUP Junkies
Andrew Dima   Team LUNA
andy morrell   Team Harbor View
anna yurchenko    
Anthony Galang    
Austin Garrison    
Benton Yetman    
Billy Marvin South Shore Paddleboards South Shore Paddleboards
Brad Schambach Spring Lake Beach Patrol  
Brian Olson    
Camille Blatz   Key West PerSisters
Chase Kosterlitz PaddleSociety.com/JP Australia SUP  
Chris Van Dyke    
Chris Tietz    
Christian Shaw Plastic Tides Team Clif Bar
Christopher Russo    
Claire Condie    
Cody Williams CLIF Bar and Company Team Clif Bar
Colleen McIntyre   Key West PerSisters
Corey Taylor Ian Balding Paddle & Surf / OX Endurance  
Dan Kurani Foundermark, Inc.  
David Skarzynski   Team Clif Bar
Derek Schrotter Paddle Sport Performance  
Dominique Jeesun Ha    
Donald Schneider   JRSYSHR
Edmonds Bafford    
Edoardo Naggiar Human Performance Consulting LLC  
Erik Kopplin KCC design + build  
Evelyn ODoherty Luna Bar Team LUNA
Frank Walczak    
Garrett Fletcher    
Gary Francis    
George Stemetzki SAP  
Gordon Middleton Plastic Tides Team Clif Bar
Greg Kaasmann   JRSYSHR
Harris Davis   TEAM REPEAT
J.M. Kostallas Kostal Paddle Team Clif Bar
jack schlossberg    
James Russomano    
James Preston   Team Clif Bar
Jennifer Hung   Team LUNA
Jérémy Teulade    
Jessica Melger   SUP Junkies
Joe Lemke Spring Lake Beach Patrol  
John Valgenti    
John Henkes    
John Judge   South Shore Paddleboards
John Beausang Distressed Mullet  
Jonathan Mack    
Jose Garcia-Lopez    
Joseph Huempfner    
Josette Lata    
Josh Fly The Sports Center at Chelsea Piers  
Julie Munaco   South Shore Paddleboards
Kai Lenny    
Kaity Wong   Team LUNA
Karen Marvin South Shore Paddleboards South Shore Paddleboards
Kim Levins   Slow Motion Ninjas
Larry Cain Paddle Monster  
Lawrence Goldstein   SUP Junkies
Libby Alexander   Team Harbor View
Lindsay Majno Salsify  
LouAnne Harris    
Ludovic TEULADE    
Lynda Cubelo   Slow Motion Ninjas
Mac Levine   Team LUNA
Mae Corrigan Spring Lake Beach Patrol  
Marcus Cree    
Maria Amendolia   Team LUNA
Mark Spagnuolo    
Mark Keating    
Mary Dawson    
Maryann Marinho    
Matt Mark    
Max Montgomery Padd4Good  
Michael Thomas FDNY  
Michael Fithian   TEAM REPEAT
Michael Becerra Crewmix, LLC Crewmix Boys
Michelle Currier BackOffice Associates, LLC Team LUNA
Mike Halperin Jacobi/Montefiore Emergency Medicine  
Miller Corrigan Spring Lake Beach Patrol  
Nancy Curran   Key West PerSisters
Nicholas Marotta South Shore Paddleboards South Shore Paddleboards
Nicole Iacovetta   Team LUNA
Noriko Okaya    
Norman Wang   Crewmix Boys
Paul Griffin    
Rachael Merry    
Renee Kelly   JRSYSHR
Rich Byrne    
Richard Byrne   Team LUNA
Richard Jessop   Team Harbor View
Richard Cubelo   Shwetty Ballz
Ryan Gregory    

Total Raised to Date:

$181,969.78

Overall Event Goal: $200,000

Top 5 Fundraisers

Rank Name Amount
#1 Edmonds Bafford $60,144.00
#2 jack schlossberg $7,400.00
#3 Christopher Russo $5,445.90
#4 Matt Mark $4,805.00
#5 George Stemetzki $4,495.00

Top 5 Teams

Rank Team Name Amount
#1 Slow Motion Ninjas $8,060.00
#2 South Shore Paddleboards $6,590.00
#3 TEAM REPEAT $6,376.09
#4 Key West PerSisters $3,626.00
#5 Team LUNA $3,270.00